Personal Info:
Real Name: Mongul the Lesser
Also Known As: Mongul of Debstam IV
Place Of Birth: Debstam IV
First Appearance: Showcase '95 Vol.1 #8 (1995) Modern Age Villain
Known Associates: Mongal
Group Affiliation: Sinestro Corps, Former member of the Suicide Squad
Base Of Operations: Mobile
Grudges: Superman and Green Lantern
Creators: Peter Tomasi and Scot Eaton
Gallery: Click
Enhanced Abilities: Mongul is supremley powerful his strength, durability, speed, endurance and agility rival that of Superman.
Body Armour: Mongul is extremely resilient to physical and energy attacks.
Force Blasts: Mongul has an amulet surgically attached to his chest that allows him to project blasts of energy.
Qwardian Power Ring: Members of the Sinestro Corps use yellow power rings built on Qward and are fuelled by fear instead of willpower. The rings can create constructs based on the wielders own thoughts, produce energy blasts, generate force fields, instil fear, render the wearer invisible, allow them to phase, fly, absorb energy, translate languages, create spacial warps and even regenerate health in a limited way.
Mongul II and his twin sister Mongal were born twins on the planet Debstam IV. Mongul's son, also named Mongul, appeared to assist and train Superman, in preparation for the arrival of Imperiex. However, Mongul had really come to avenge his father, who had been dishonoured in his eyes by Superman.
Mongul II at DC Database
Mongul II at Comic Vine
Mongul II at Green Lantern Wiki