Personal Info:
Real Name: Nax
Also Known As: No known Alias
Place Of Birth: Space Sector 1438
First Appearance: Sinestro Vol.1 #14 (2015) Modern Age Villain
Known Associates: Sinestro, Lyssa Drak, Arkillo, Soranik Natu
Group Affiliation: Sinestro Corps
Base Of Operations: Mobile
Grudges: Green Lantern's
Creators: Cullen Bunn and Robson Rocha
Gallery: Click
Qwardian Power Ring: Members of the Sinestro Corps use yellow power rings built on Qward and are fuelled by fear instead of willpower. The rings can create constructs based on the wielders own thoughts, produce energy blasts, generate force fields, instil fear, render the wearer invisible, allow them to phase, fly, absorb energy, translate languages, create spacial warps and even regenerate health in a limited way.
Psychic Vivisection: Nax has the ability of Psychic Vivisection, this allows her psychically vivisect bodies and puts them back together again.
Nax is a Sinestro Corps member chosen from the Naidroth Collective, a race that abducts sentient life forms and conducts scientific experiments upon them. She was rescued from a Barren World in Space Sector 1438 by a yellow power ring.
Nax at DC Database
Nax at Comic Vine