William Hell
William Hell
Personal Info:
Real Name: William "Billy" James Heller
Also Known As: White Dragon
Place Of Birth: Unknown
First Appearance: Suicide Squad Vol.1 #4 (1987) Modern Age Villain
Known Associates: Baroness Blitzkrieg, Captain Nazi, Hunter, Shadow of War, Green Ghoul, Count Berlin, Captain Swastika, Doctor Demon, Baron Gestapo, Captain Murder
Group Affiliation: Suicide Squad, Fourth Reich, Aryan Empire
Base Of Operations: Mobile
Grudges: Suicide Squad
Creators: John Ostrander and Luke McDonnell
William Hell has no super human powers, however he is a talented hand-to hand combatant and marksman.
Weapon: William Hell carries a crossbow.
To further his goals, he adopted the name William Hell and became a masked vigilante. He would turn over black, Latino or Asian criminals to the police while sending white ones to the nearest Aryan Empire headquarters.
William James Heller grew up rich. As a child, he was acquainted with (one wouldn't really call them friends) Floyd Lawton a.k.a Deadshot. An only child, he grew up as a spoiled loner. One day, his family took a wrong turn and ended up in the middle of a race riot, his parents were both killed. Heller went to live with his grandfather, who had supported the Nazis during World War Two. Under his grandfather, the boy went from conservative to flat out racist. When his grandfather died, he left all of his wealth to Billy, who used it fund several Neo-Nazi and white supremacist groups. He later founded his own white supremacist group called the Aryan Empire.
William Hell at DC Database