HOME UPDATES LINKS E-MAIL
 
 
No Brainer
 
No Brainer
 
Personal Info:
 
Real Name: Unknown
Also Known As: Sinestro Corps Soldier of Sector 703
Place Of Birth: Space Sector 703
First Appearance: Green Lantern Corps Vol.2 #53 (2010) Modern Age Villain
Known Associates: Sinestro
Group Affiliation: Former member of the Sinestro Corps
Base Of Operations: Space Sector 703
Grudges: Green Lanterns
Creators: Tony Bedard Pencilers Tyler Kirkham
Gallery:
 
Powers:
 
Qwardian Power Ring: Members of the Sinestro Corps use yellow power rings built on Qward and are fuelled by fear instead of willpower. The rings can create constructs based on the wielders own thoughts, produce energy blasts, generate force fields, instil fear, render the wearer invisible, allow them to phase, fly, absorb energy, translate languages, create spacial warps and even regenerate health in a limited way.
 
Origins:
 
Due to the all-Corps truce following the Blackest Night, Kyle Rayner was present on the Sinestro Corps home world Korugar trying to stop a train from derailing and killing hundreds of Korugarians.
As Kyle braced the tracks and evacuated the trains, he was approached by Arkillo, Maash, and a rookie Corpsman, from Space Sector 703. The rookie was a humanoid alien, distinguished by a large empty cavity on the back of his head where his brain would be located. Although the truce remained, these "Sinners" took advantage of the opportunity to mock Rayner for his concern over the helpless Korugarians. Unfazed Kyle took the opportunity to dub the rookie "No Brainer".
 
Notes:
 
No Brainer at Comic Vine