HOME UPDATES LINKS E-MAIL
 
 
Space Ape
 
Space Ape
 
Personal Info:
 
Real Name: Lorix
Also Known As: Prince Lorix
Place Of Birth: Unknown
First Appearance: Hal Jordan and the Green Lantern Corps Vol.1 #7 (2016) Modern Age Villain
Known Associates: Soranik Natu, Sinestro Corps, Green Lantern Corps
Group Affiliation: Green Lantern Corps formerly Sinestro Corps
Base Of Operations: Oa
Grudges: Green Lantern's
Creators: Robert Venditti and Rafa Sandoval
Gallery:
 
Powers:
 
Qwardian Power Ring: Members of the Sinestro Corps use yellow power rings built on Qward and are fuelled by fear instead of willpower. The rings can create constructs based on the wielders own thoughts, produce energy blasts, generate force fields, instil fear, render the wearer invisible, allow them to phase, fly, absorb energy, translate languages, create spacial warps and even regenerate health in a limited way.
Green Lantern Power Ring: Members of the Green Lantern Corps use green power rings built on Oa and are fuelled by the green light of willpower. The rings can create constructs based on the wielders own thoughts, produce energy blasts, generate force fields, render the wearer invisible, allow them to phase, fly, absorb energy, translate languages, create spacial warps and even regenerate health in a limited way.
 
Origins:
 
Space Ape is member of a more altruistic Sinestro Corps led by Soranik Natu, later joining the Green Lantern Corps.
 
Notes:
 
Space Ape at DC Database
Space Ape at Comic Vine